logo

Call us on

020-67084035/34/33

9168290808

Students Councils

Balaji Law College Student Council

Sr. No. Name of the Students Designation
1 -
President, Student Council
2 - General Secretary, Student Council
3
-
Treasury, Student Council

In Balaji Law College, Academic representative, Class representative and discipline representative are appointed in every class to keep pace with the activities conducted by the college and keep their respective class informed and updated about the same. These representatives also help the college management to know the new ideas, problems and complaints if any from the side of students.

B.A.LL.B I

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Ms. Saundarya Patil
Class Representative Ms. Ishita Garg
Discipline Representative Ms. Sreedevi Ranjan

B.A.LL.B II

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Ms. Rishabh Jain
Class Representative Ms. Diksha Mundhra
Discipline Representative Ms. Moumita Dey

B.A.LL.B III

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Mr. Sekhar Bhattacharya
Class Representative Ms. Mollshri Jha
Discipline Representative Ms. Sushmita Rokade

B.A.LL.B IV

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Ms. Ria Chhbra
Class Representative Mr. Atul Kumar
Discipline Representative Ms. Aysha Dudhani

B.A.LL.B V

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Ms. Shahzad Khajotia
Class Representative Ms. Mansi Panchal
Discipline Representative Ms. Surbhi Jain

LL.B I

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Mr. Aditya Niwas Padavkar
Class Representative Ms. Shivika Chhabra
Discipline Representative Ms. Swaleha Majid Kazi

LL.B II

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Ms. Vaishnavi Shirguppi
Class Representative Ms. Chandra Mitra
Discipline Representative Ms. Namami Sadh

LL.B III

Designation Name of the Students
Academic Representative Ms. Mansi Panchal
Class Representative Ms. Shahzad Khajotia
Discipline Representative Ms. Surbhi Jain

Legal AID Cell

  1. Nidhi Chauhan, B.A.LL.B V
  2. Surbhi Jain, B.A.LL.B V
  3. Deepak Bidkar, B.A.LL.B V
  4. Yogendra Fatnaik, B.A.LL.B V
  5. Anant Suryavanshi, B.A.LL.B IV
  6. Ashutosh Kulkarni, B.A.LL.B III

Legal Aid Cell is headed by Asst. professor Madhavi More

Placement Cell

  1. Jyoti Moni – Vth B.A.LL.B
  2. Anwesha Mishra – IVth B.A.LL.B
  3. Soumaranjan Mukherjee – IVth B.A.LL.B
  4. Shweta Menon – IIIrd B.A.LL.B
  5. Yashashwi Mishra – IInd B.A.LL.B

Placement Cell is headed by Asst. professor Sangeeta Verma

Student Engagement & Support Cell

  1. Minal Saluja-4th year B.A.LL.B.
  2. Nidhi Patel-4th year B.A.LL.B.
  3. Chandra Mitra-2nd year LL.B
  4. Ashu Dixit- 2nd year LL.B
  5. Sekhar Bhattacharya-3rd year B.A.LL.B.
  6. Kamran Shaikh-3rd year B.A.LL.B.
  7. Saloni Aher-2nd year B.A.LL.B.
  8. Priya Hogle-2nd year B.A.LL.B.

Student Engagement and Support Cell is headed by Asst. professor Urvi Shrivastava.

Extra Curricular Cell

  1. Abhishekh Kumar
  2. Nalin Shaw
  3. Basant
  4. Bhim Singh
  5. Rajat Agarwal
  6. Ashwini K. Solankar
  7. Mrunali D.Kank
  8. Bhawana Parshuram
  9. Dipika Purohit
  10. Priyank Srivastava
  11. Divyansh Shukla
  12. Abhilash Nair
  13. Ankit Kumar
  14. Abhinav

Extra-Curricular Cell is headed by Asst. professor Nisha Gosavi

News and events