Top 10 Law Colleges in Pune, India : Balaji Law College

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-12

Sr. No. Name of the Students Event in which Participated State/ National / International Level Prizes/ Medals Won
1 Ms. NehaBhandari 1) P.B. GajendraGadkar Moot Court
2) ShankarraoKanitkar Moot
Court, Modern Law College, Pune.
State Level

State Level
(Team Won 2nd  Prize) Best Advocate Prize
(Team Won 1st  Prize)
2 Ms. Neha Joshi 1) P.B. GajendraGadkar Moot Court State Level (Team Won 2nd  Prize)
3 Ms. JahanviTiwari 1) P.B. GajendraGadkar Moot Court State Level (Team Won 2nd  Prize)
4 Ms. Priyadarshini Das 1) ShankarraoKanitkar Moot
Court, Modern Law College, Pune
2) “JURISTAS”, International Law Essay Competition
State Level  

International Level
(Team Won 1st  Prize)
5 Ms. MoutushiNath 1) ShankarraoKanitkar Moot Court, Modern Law College, Pune
2) “JURISTAS”, International Law Essay Competition
State Level  

International Level
(Team Won 1st  Prize)
6 Mr. VivekYadav 1) Y.C.LawCollege 7th Moot Court
2) Law Quiz Competition
State Level
Inter College
 
7 Ms. PriyankaYadav 1) Y.C.LawCollege 7th Moot Court State Level  
8 Ms. PoojaWadhwa 1) Y.C.LawCollege 7th Moot Court
2) “JURISTAS”, International Law Essay Competition.
3) A.K.Khan New LawAcademy, 6th Inter-Collegiate Sports & Cultural Meet in Essay Competition.
4) Law Quiz Competition
State Level
International Level

State Level  


Inter College
    1st Prize
9 Mr. Waquar Nair 1) LokmanyaTilak Moot Court, Deccan Education Socity,Pune. National Level  
10 Mr. Ankit Mishra 1) LokmanyaTilak Moot Court,
Deccan Education Socity,Pune.
National Level  
11 Ms. Kanupriya 1) LokmanyaTilak Moot Court,
Deccan Education Socity,Pune.
National Level  
12 Ms. RashmiBharti 1) Elocution Competition, Marathwada Mitra Mandal Shankarrao Chavan Law
College.
State Level  
13 Ms. Rituparna
Bhattacharya
1) Elocution Competition, Marathwada MitraMandal ShankarraoChavan Law College State Level  
14 Mr. Aakash Nair 1) 2nd Indian Students Parliament,
MITCollege, Pune.
National Level  
15 Mr. Narendra Sharma 1) 2nd Indian Students Parliament,
MITCollege, Pune.
National Level  
16 Mr. Shivesh Kumar
Singh
1) 2nd Indian Students Parliament,
MITCollege, Pune.
National Level  
17 Mr. KiranShinde 1) 2nd Indian Students Parliament,
MITCollege, Pune.
   
18 Ms. NidhiPriya 1) MLL & LW- II (Final Year) (University Of Pune Exam) 1st Class With Distinction, Pune University Topper

SPORTS


Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/ National/ International Level Prizes/ Medals Won
1 Ms. NilamPawar Fencing (Combat Sport using Bladed Weapon)
1) Inter Collegiate Competition held by TC College, Baramati.
(For events Epee & Foil)
2) Inter Zonal Competition held by Abeda Inamdar, Pune.
(for event Foil)
3) She has been Selected for the ALL INDIAUNIVERSITY Competition Held in Chennai, AnnaUniversity.


State Level


State Level


National Level


2 Gold Medals


1 Gold Medal
2 Ms. PriyankaYadav Chess Competition A.K.Khan Law college, Pune. Inter College